Festival of Bands Band Review

Presenting the Order of March for the 60th Annual Arcadia Festival of Bands

Unit Step Off Class School Name Parade Music Selection
H1 9:00 AM Host Arcadia High School The Conqueror
H2 9:04 AM Host Dana Middle School Torch of Liberty
H3 9:09 AM Host Foothills Middle School Miss Liberty
H4 9:13 AM Host First Avenue Middle School Daughters of Texas 
  1 9:18 AM C Arroyo High School Chicago Tribune
  2 9:22 AM C Valhalla High School Bullets and Bayonets
  3 9:27 AM C Downey High School Bravura
  4 9:31 AM C Point Loma High School Quality Plus
  5 9:36 AM C Patrick Henry High School Bravura
  6 9:40 AM C Temple City High School Purple Carnival
  7 9:45 AM C El Rancho High School American Red Cross March
  8 9:49 AM C South El Monte High School Holyrood  
  9 9:54 AM C Workman High School Fairest of the Fair
10 9:58 AM C Beckman High School Stars and Stripes Forever
11 10:03 AM B Rowland High School The Klaxon
12 10:07 AM B Shadow Hills High School The Loyal Legion
13 10:12 AM B West High School The Mad Major
14 10:16 AM B Bonita Vista High School Pathfinder of Panama
15 10:21 AM B Schurr High School The Loyal Legion
16 10:25 AM B Esperanza High School Bravura
17 10:30 AM B Westview High School Chimes of Liberty
18 10:34 AM B Whitney High School Marsche Minor
19 10:39 AM B Cypress High School Old Ironsides
20 10:43 AM B Olympian High School National Emblem
21 11:00 AM A Eastlake High School Glorious Victory
22 11:04 AM A Santiago High School Bullets and Bayonets
23 11:09 AM A Garey High School High School Cadets
24 11:13 AM A Diamond Ranch High School The Loyal Legion
25 11:18 AM A John Glenn High School Zacatecas
26 11:22 AM A Montebello High School Sarafand
27 11:27 AM A Mira Mesa High School Queen City
28 11:31 AM A Mayfair High School H.M. Jollies
29 11:36 AM A John F. Kennedy High School Golden Jubilee
30 11:40 AM A Loara High School Sound Off
31 11:45 AM AA Golden Valley High School Roll Away Bet
32 11:49 AM AA Kaiser High School Washington Grays
33 11:54 AM AA Arlington High School The Gladiator
34 11:58 AM AA El Dorado High School Solid Men to the Front
35 12:03 PM AA Chino High School The Directorate
36 12:07 PM AA Notre Dame High School The Southerner
37 12:12 PM AA Glendora High School Glorious Victory
38 12:16 PM AA Diamond Bar High School Solid Men to the Front
39 12:21 PM AA Mt. Carmel High School Gloria
40 12:25 PM AA Rancho Bernardo High School Bullets and Bayonets
41 12:30 PM AA Riverside King High School Volunteers of the Union Army
  2:00 PM   Awards Ceremony